STUDENT'S ACHIEVEMENTS

Latest News Regrading Student Achievements

  • SITCOE Won General CHAMPIONSHIP in the PVPIT Budhgaon Sangali 2K17 National Level Event :- Kho-Kho Boys and Girls Winner, Volleyball Boys Runner up , Cricket Boys Winner and Kabbadi Girls winner
  • Shivaji University Rankers for AY-2016 of  SIT COE E &TC - Miss. Sushmita Masutge place 1st and Mr. Vyanktesh Repal placed 4th  , Mechanical-Mr. Arjun Bhise placed 3rd and Electrical-Mr. Supriya Omase placed 9th
  • Mr Tejas Balwan won Silver Medal at Shivaji University Inter zonal Chess Tournament 2016-17
  • 10 students certified "Oracle Database 12c OCA" 5 students scored above 90%  

Shivaji University Magazine Competition Result 2015-16

Sr.No.Name of the Student Class & BranchRankDetails
1Ruturaj Shankar KhawareS.E.(Civil)1Hindi-Personal info.writing- "Veer Bhagatsingh"
2Anand Anilkumar NaikawadeT.E(Mechanical)1English-Informative Writing- "In Step With Nation"
3Umashri Mallapa KumatheT.E(Mechanical)1Catoonscapes
4Mohini Gajanan PatilT.E(Mechanical)1Engg.& Architecture
5Sourabh Prakash HingangaveT.E (Electrial)2Marathi Lalitlekh- "Prerana"
6Prahi Annasaheb HerleS.E(E&TC)2English-Story Writing- "I'll always be there with you"
7Priyanka Nayku KawareS.E(Mechanical)2English-Critical Writing- "We really need Smart Cities?"
8Indranil Chimasaheb PatilB.E(Mechanical)3Marathi-Travelogue- "Me Anubhavlela Raigad"
9Snehal Maruti PatilT.E(CSE)3Hindi-Samiksha-"Global warming ka Badhta Khatra"
10Ashwini Vitthal KumbharS.E (Electrial)3English-Biography- "The pride of Engineers-Sir M.Vishvishwaraya"
11Aniket Tanaji ParitT.E (Electrial)3Marathi-Thought Provoking- "Dev ani Vidnyan"

UNIVERSITY RANKER FOR AY-2015-16

Sr. No.Student NameDepartmentUniversity Rank
1Miss. Sushmita MasutgeETC1st
2Mr. Arjun BhiseMECHANICAL3rd
3Mr. Vyanktesh RepalETC4th
4Mr. Supriya OmaseELECTRICAL9th

UNIVERSITY RANKER FOR AY-2014-15

Sr. No.Student NameDepartmentUniversity Rank
1Ms.Neje Sneha DhanpalETC3rd

UNIVERSITY RANKER FOR AY-2013-14

Sr. No.Student NameDepartmentUniversity Rank
1Mr. Vaibhav KateMECHANICAL1st
2Mr. Yogesh AwateMECHANICAL6th
3Mr. Ajit GondCIVIL10th
4Mr. Niranjan ShindeMECHANICAL10th

UNIVERSITY RANKER FOR AY-2012-13

Sr. No.Student NameDepartmentUniversity Rank
1Ms. Supriya MoreCSE4th
2Ms. Akshata NirvaneCSE5th
3Ms. Khool MayuriETC7th
4Ms. Khusnale SharvaryETC13th
5Mr.Anirudh ChougleCIVIL23rd
6Mr. Sangram MoreCSE24th

UNIVERSITY RANKER Department Wise

UNI-RANKERS